Smart Solar®
PRIVACY POLICY
1. Responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the USERS.
Identity: Smart Solar®, S.L. (hereinafter, the company).
Postal Address: C / Buenos Aires 33. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. C.P: 35002.
Telephone: +31 928376842
Email: info@smartsolar.com

Data protection
The objective of Smart Solar® S.L. is to protect information on the Internet, in the same way that it is protected in other media. The Privacy Policy of Smart Solar®, S.L. is chaired by compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data: Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), by RD 1720/2007 , of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 (hereinafter, RLOPD) and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE). In addition, this Policy is adapted to EU Regulation 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, of the European Commission and the Council, which will be applicable as of May 25, 2018, in order to unify and modernize the European regulations on data protection between Member States, allowing citizens better control of their personal data and companies taking advantage of the opportunities of the digital single market.
2. Purposes and legitimation of the treatment.
In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, Smart Solar®, S.L. informs that the personal data provided by filling in the corresponding forms contained in the portal, as well as those data to which Smart Solar®, S.L. Access as a result of your browsing according to our Cookies Policy, they will be incorporated into the company's files, with the following purposes taking into account the group to which it belongs or requests registration: Smart Solar® S.L: The purpose of the processing of your data will be to contact and answer your contact request. In addition, if you mark with a "the box enabled for this purpose in the form, the contact will authorize the processing of your data to send you information Smart Solar®, S.L. you have requested.
3. Period of conservation of personal data.
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. If the user completes a web form, he must fill it in with true, exact, complete and updated data, being informed at the same time of those data that must be completed (*) and its consequences in case of not doing so. Likewise, your consent will be required for certain treatments of your data that you must mark with a "☑" (since otherwise we will not be able to use them for the specific purpose requested) and you will be informed that by sending your data you accept this policy of privacy of Smart Solar®, SL In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, (LSSI-CE), the company will not send promotional communications by email to those users who have objected to receive them. Smart Solar®, S.L. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment and / or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All this, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (RLOPD).
4. Data communication.
The data will be communicated to info@smartsolar.com de Smart Solar®, S.L. for commercial purposes and under the protection of LOPD.
5. Exercise of rights
Those individuals who have provided their data may contact Smart Solar®, SL, in their capacity as Responsible for the file, in order to be able to freely exercise the rights to request access to personal data relating to the interested party, the right to request its rectification or deletion, the right to request the limitation of its treatment and to oppose the treatment and portability of data. Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not Smart Solar® S.L is treating personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. Interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of their claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Smart Solar® S.L will stop processing the data except for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims. Given the confidential nature of the information, you will not be able to exercise your rights by telephone, because this means does not allow you to prove your identity as the owner of the registered data. The interested party may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to Smart Solar, SL, at the following address: C / Buenos Aires 33, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, or by email: info@smartsolar.com attaching a photocopy of your ID or alternative identification document.
6. Use of cookies
To know the use of cookies on the website of Smart Solar®, S.L., access our Cookies Policy Política de Cookies
7. Minors
This website is not directed to minors. However, Smart Solar® S.L. disclaims any responsibility for failure to comply with this requirement. In the event of being a minor, it is always required to have the prior express written consent of their parents or guardians. We recommend that parents and / or guardians actively participate in supervising the activities of their minor children on the Internet
8. Modification of the Privacy Policy
Smart Solar® S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, legislative or jurisprudential, especially, bearing in mind that until May 2018, date in the one that enters into force Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, it is likely that this Policy will be modified. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be communicated by other means, such as the publication of a notice on our home page.
8. Doubts or queries regarding the Privacy Policy
If you have any questions or queries regarding our corporate Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following email address: info@smartsolar.com

C/ Las Mimosas, 65 Pol.Ind.
Arinaga 35.118, Las Palmas
Gran Canaria.

Dirección

Contacto

LinkedIn

+ 34 928 376 842

+ 34 641 793 357

Instagram

Facebook

C/ Buenos Aires, 33
35002, Las Palmas
Gran Canaria.

SMART SOLAR® S.L 2021